Colorado
MATHCOUNTS

2017 Western Slope Chapter Competition Winners

The top 2017 individuals were:

Rank Name School
1 Shane Lambert Steamboat Springs Middle School
2 Jade Henderson Steamboat Springs Middle School
3 Graham Waltermire North Fork Montessori at Crawford
4 Indiana Kretzschmar Steamboat Springs Middle School
5 Magdalena Latek Holy Family Catholic School
6 Abbigail Moon Barone Middle School
7 Morgan Graham Steamboat Springs Middle School
8 Chad Nilsen Bookcliff Middle School
9 Gabriella Yanowich Holy Family Catholic School
10 Kendyl MacAskill Holy Family Catholic School
11 Brandon Miller Vision Charter Academy
12 Raegan Allen Redlands Middle School
13 Isaac Klein Caprock Academy
14 Cadence Neste Holy Family Catholic School
15 Emily Leane Bookcliff Middle School
16 Kaitlyn Branson Delta Middle School
17 Suzy Magill Steamboat Springs Middle School
18 Ryan Phelan Barone Middle School
19 Aspen Merrifield Barone Middle School
20 Steven Knezek Mancos Middle School
21 Destiny Wrich Holy Family Catholic School
22 Kale Dohrman Caprock Academy
23 Emma Corsi Holy Family Catholic School
24 Amelia Hickam Hotchkiss Middle School
25 Grace Manning Mancos Middle School
26 Simon Cox Paonia Jr High
27 Bailey Hoyt Grand Valley Middle School
28 Tatumn Kennedy Barone Middle School

The top 2017 teams were:

Rank School
1 Steamboat Springs Middle School
2 Holy Family Catholic School
3 Barone Middle School
4 Caprock Academy
5 Delta Middle School
6 Paonia Jr High

2016 Western Slope Chapter Competition Winners

The top 2016 individuals were:

Rank Name School
1 Shane Lambert Steamboat Springs Middle School
2 Melissa Weber Holy Family Catholic School
3 Noah Smardo Redlands Middle School
4 Cobe Clark Holy Family Catholic School
5 Sienna Bigler Holy Family Catholic School
6 Noah TerLouw East Middle School
7 Isaac Klein Caprock Academy
8 Grace Hatheway Cedaredge Middle School
9 Morgan Graham Steamboat Springs Middle School
10 Katya Schwieterman Paonia Jr High
11 Indiana Kretzschmar Steamboat Springs Middle School
12 Bess McAlpin Cortez Middle School
13 Alec Boland Grand Valley Middle School
14 Wally Magill Steamboat Springs Middle School
15 Watts Erb Holy Family Catholic School
16 Mikaela Moores Mancos Middle School
17 Logan Green Paonia Jr High
18 Stephen Knezek Mancos Middle School
19 Brynlee Williams Barone Middle School
20 Ashton Call Caprock Academy
21 Riston Bowen Mancos Middle School
22 William Smardo Redlands Middle School
23 Ridge Williams Barone Middle School
24 Amelia Hickam Hotchkiss K8 School
25 Mia Rubinstein Holy Family Catholic School
26 Jonathan May East Middle School
27 Kayla Keith Holy Family Catholic School
28 Inga Almgren East Middle School
29 Andy Henderson Steamboat Springs Middle School
30 Abby Reedy Paonia Jr High

The top 2016 teams were:

Rank School
1 Holy Family Catholic School
2 Steamboat Springs Middle School
3 East Middle School
4 Redlands Middle School
5 Barone Middle School
6 Paonia Jr High

2015 Western Slope Chapter Competition Winners

The top 2015 individuals were:

Rank Name School
1 Baxter Waltermire Hotchkiss K-8
2 Katya Schwieterman Paonia Junior High School
3 Chloe Williams Redlands Middle School
4 Amber Lively Redlands Middle School
5 Marcin Latek Holy Family Catholic School
6 Luke Anderson Fruita Middle School
7 Pake Burke Barone Middle School
8 Kale Burke Barone Middle School
9 Anthony Stephens Riverside Middle School
10 Logan Tarman Holy Family Catholic School
11 Mia Rubinstein Holy Family Catholic School
12 Isaac Klein Caprock Academy
13 Spencer Hurt East Middle School
14 Kyle Remmenga Redlands Middle School
15 Noah Terlouw East Middle School
16 Cobe Clark Holy Family Catholic School
17 Sienna Bigler Holy Family Catholic School
18 Tatum Menon Holy Family Catholic School
19 Seth Brinton Redlands Middle School
20 Adam Yoder Mancos Middle School
21 Watts Erb Holy Family Catholic School
22 Derek VanWhy Fruita Middle School
23 Victoria Curry East Middle School
24 Brayden Peterson Riverside Middle School
25 Melissa Weber Holy Family Catholic School
26 Jeremy Swaim Caprock Academy

The top 2015 teams were:

Rank School
1 Barone Middle School
2 Holy Family Catholic School
3 Redlands Middle School
4 East Middle School
5 Messiah Lutheran
6 Fruita Middle School

2014 Western Slope Chapter Competition Winners

The top 2014 individuals were:

Rank Name School
1 Sierra Williams Barone Middle School
2 Jaspar Carmichael Delta Middle School
3 Cyrus Malek-Madani Paonia Junior High School
4 Baxter Waltermire Hotchkiss K-8
5 Anij Magill East Middle School
6 Marcin Latek Holy Family Catholic School
7 Matthew May Messiah Lutheran
8 Zack McKeever Vail Mountain School
9 Kale Burke Barone Middle School
10 Jake Mckie Mancos Middle School
11 Logan Tarman Holy Family Catholic School
12 Noah TerLouw East Middle School
13 Alondra Moreno Holy Family Catholic School
14 Hannah Hatheway Cedaredge Middle School
15 Olivia Manula Vail Mountain School
16 Justin Lancaster Delta Middle School
17 Cora Severs East Middle School
18 Kaden Schulz Cedaredge Middle School
19 Blade McCormick Delta Middle School
20 Piper Doyle Holy Family Catholic School
21 Austin Germann Delta Middle School
22 Danny Mendoza Cedaredge Middle School
23 Stephanie Morrall East Middle School
24 Alex Fleitz Mancos Middle School
25 Cameron Wolfe Vail Mountain School
26 Kenzie Turner Barone Middle School
27 Mackenzie Fleming Vail Mountain School

The top 2014 teams were:

Rank School
1 Delta Middle School
2 East Middle School
3 Barone Middle School
4 Holy Family Catholic School
5 Paonia Junior High School
6 Cedaredge Middle School

2013 Western Slope Chapter Competition Winners

The top 2013 individuals were:

Rank Name School
1 Rafi Wick Hotchkiss K-8
2 Maya Hilty East Middle School
3 Hannah Hatheway Cedaredge Middle School
4 Dixie Poteet East Middle School
5 Sierra Williams Barone Middle School
6 Anqi Yu East Middle School
7 Nathan Woll Holy Family Catholic School
8 Wyatt Hurt East Middle School
9 Erin Daniel Holy Family Catholic School
10 Kenzie Turner Barone Middle School
11 Josie Majors Dolores Middle School
12 Jake Mckie Mancos Middle School
13 Stone Zhang Grand Valley Middle School
14 Zach Allen Hotchkiss K-8
15 Jake Daniel Holy Family Catholic School
16 Nicholas Carozza East Middle School
17 Nina Cruz East Middle School
18 Roggen Frick Hotchkiss K-8
19 Cora Severs East Middle School
20 Jaspar Carmichael Delta Middle School
21 Jake Trefen Hotchkiss K-8
22 Anna Richards Delta Middle School
23 Nicole Hess Mancos Middle School
24 Ryan Bowen Holy Family Catholic School

The top 2013 teams were:

Rank School
1 Hotchkiss K-8
2 East Middle School
3 Holy Family Catholic School
4 Cedaredge Middle School
5 Barone Middle School
6 Grand Valley Middle School

2012 Western Slope Chapter Competition Winners

The top 2012 individuals were:

Rank Name School
1 Abels, Kyle East Middle School
2 Bentley, Nico Caprock Academy
3 Zappe, Zach Redlands Middle School
4 Carlo, Krista East Middle School
5 Moir, Johnny East Middle School
6 Nelligan, Thomas Dolores Middle School
7 Atchison, Bryce East Middle School
8 Beshai, Jared Messiah Lutheran
9 Hilty, Maya East Middle School
10 Kosht, Joseph Rifle Middle School
11 Lielkoks, Andrea Holy Family Catholic School
12 Remmenga, Drew Redlands Middle School
13 May, Joshua East Middle School
14 Farmer, Jeremy Caprock Academy
15 Cole, Nate Hotchkiss Middle School
16 Plewe, Kiselya Dolores Middle School
17 Miller, Elijah Colorado West Christian School
18 Meilner, Chelsea Paonia Junior High
19 Katzdorn, Parker Hotchkiss Middle School
20 Call, Jenny Riverside Middle School
21 Stalcup, Lydia Delta Middle School
22 Winslow, Isaac East Middle School
23 Giffin, Nathan Paonia Junior High
24 Cochrane, James Dolores Middle School
25 Gallegos, Victoria Delta Middle School
26 Harman, Dominic Paonia Junior High
27 Freeland, Riley Colorado West Christian School
28 Wilkinson, Rebecca Holy Family Catholic School

The top 2012 teams were:

Rank School
1East Middle School
2Redlands Middle School
3Delta Middle School
4Paonia Junior High
5Rifle Middle School
6Dolores Middle School
7Holy Family Catholic School

2011 Western Slope Chapter Competition Winners

The top 2011 individuals were:

Rank Name School
1 Eric Pautsch West Middle School
2 Greg Gibson Holy Family Catholic School
3 Bryce Atchison East Middle School
4 Bryce Remmenga Redlands Middle School
5 Tiana Menon East Middle School
6 Andrea Lielkoks Holy Family Catholic School
7 Logan Shopp Hotchkiss K8 School
8 Michael Perea Riverside Middle School
9 Noah Graf East Middle School
10 John Moir East Middle School
11 Paula Strickland Delta Middle School
12 Jenny Call Riverside Middle School
13 Victoria Gallegos Delta Middle School
14 Sarah Megan Erb Holy Family Catholic School
15 Nate Arreguin-Cole Hotchkiss K8 School

The top 2011 teams were:

Rank School
1 East Middle School
2 Holy Family Catholic School
3 Paonia Junior High
4 Hotchkiss K8 School
5 Redlands Middle School
6 Delta Middle School
7 Dolores Middle School

2010 Western Slope Chapter Competition Winners

The top 2010 individuals were:

Rank Name School
1 Evan Atchison Messiah Lutheran School
2 Justin Fay East Middle School
3 Brian Pautsch Messiah Lutheran School
4 Tiana Menon East Middle School
5 Bryce Atchison East Middle School
6 Joseph Reyelts Rifle Middle School
7 Matthew Ness East Middle School
8 Greg Gibson Holy Family Catholic School
9 Casey Lingelbach Hotchkiss K-8 School
10 Krista Trefen Hotchkiss K-8 School
11 Lindsay Gnesios East Middle School
12 Faith Gipson Holy Family Catholic School
13 Colin Hastings Dolores Middle School
14 Isabel Silverstein Hotchkiss K-8 School
15 Jay Bumgarner East Middle School
16 Taylor Polson Hotchkiss K-8 School
17 Jared Duran Riverside Middle School
18 Anna Ashmore Hotchkiss K-8 School
19 Shelby Cirise Riverside Middle School

The top 2010 teams were:

Rank School
1 East Middle School
2 Messiah Lutheran School
3 Hotchkiss K-8 School
4 Holy Family Catholic School
5 Redlands Middle School

2009 Western Slope Chapter Competition Winners

The top 2009 individuals were:

Rank Name School
1 Samantha Moore Mount Garfield Middle School
2 Evan Atchison Mesa Homeschool
3 Lindsey Erb Holy Family
Catholic School
4 Matisse Lovett Paonia Junior High School
5 Daniel Ness East Middle School
6 Forrest Hoffman Redlands Middle School
7 Blake Duval Hotchkiss K-8 School
8 Brian Pautsch Mesa Homeschool
9 Michael Merluzzi West Middle School
10 Katherine Gibson Holy Family
Catholic School
11 Bryce Remmenga Redlands Middle School
12 Thomas Duran Delta Middle School
13 Bethany Tourjee Dolores Middle School
14 Casey Lingelbach Hotchkiss K-8 School
15 Naiya Phillips Dolores Middle School
16 Justin Fay Caprock Academy
17 Ricky Oakley Holy Family Catholic School
18 Julie Navarro Rifle Middle Schooloy
19 Ken McKemzie Dolores Middle School
20 Matthew Ness East Middle School
21 Alex Archuleta Mancos Middle School
22 Lucie Madison East Middle School
23 Greg Gibson Holy Family Catholic School
24 Emily Harris Dolores Middle School
25 Ryan Johnston Dolores Middle School
26 Austin Kimber Delta Middle School

The top 2009 teams were:

Rank School
1 Redlands Middle School
2 Delta Middle School
3 Holy Family Catholic School
4 East Middle School
5 Hotchkiss K-8 School
6 Dolores Middle School
7 Mount Garfield Middle School

2008 Western Slope Chapter Competition Winners

The top 2008 individuals were:

Rank Name School
1 John Maier East Middle School
2 Daniel Hogue Redlands Middle School
3 Corey Aday Mt Garfield Middle School
4 Lewis Gillis East Middle School
5 Greg Gibson Grand Mesa Middle School
6 Forrest Hoffman Redlands Middle School
7 Chloe Jagelski East Middle School
8 Jonathan Shirk Delta Middle School
9 Zac Foust East Middle School
10 Samantha Moore Mt Garfield Middle School

The top 2008 teams were:

Rank School
1 East Middle School
2 Redlands Middle School
3 Mt Garfield Middle School
4 Dolores Middle School