Colorado
MATHCOUNTS

2017 Metro Chapter Competition Winners

The top 2017 individuals were:

Rank Name School
1 Brandon Dong Challenge School
2 Rahul Thomas Campus Middle School
3 Anthony Wang STEM School and Academy
4 Grace Zhang Challenge School
5 Zion Choi Challenge School
6 Rui Wen Campus Middle School
7 Angelo Pan Campus Middle School
8 Randy Ngo Morey Middle School
9 Carter Larsen Challenge School
10 Max Xu Rocky Heights Middle School
11 Sanya Bhartiya West Middle School
12 Jocelynn King Challenge School
13 Peter Reasoner PR Homeschool
14 Ibrahim Mohammed Campus Middle School
15 Alyssa Robertson Hamilton Middle School
16 Aiden Lee Campus Middle School
17 Ellie Greyson West Middle School
18 Stephen Zhang Campus Middle School
19 Rohit Amarnath Campus Middle School
20 Min Young Chang Challenge School
21 Esvaran Arun Rocky Heights Middle School
22 Zoe Messenger Challenge School
23 Jack Younger Colorado Academy
24 Micah Sweezey Powell Middle School
25 Sarah Mitchell Hamilton Middle School
26 Justin Sheu Rocky Heights Middle School
27 Nikhil Chakka Cherry Creek Academy
28 Isaac Mitchell Hamilton Middle School
29 Matthew Rui Campus Middle School
29 Lavan Vivek Campus Middle School
31 Anjali Kalagiri Cherry Creek Academy
31 Aryan Gupta Parker Core Knowledge Charter School
31 Ethan Zimmerman Denver Discovery School
34 Abbas Shaikh West Middle School
34 Anna Ying West Middle School
36 Liam Adler-Pollock McAuliffe International School
37 Tess Hayden Slavens K-8
38 Sriya Surapaneni Rocky Heights Middle School
39 Maya Vendhan STEM School and Academy
40 Eric Fisher McAuliffe International School
41 Tanishqa Puhan Challenge School
42 Arjun Batra Challenge School
43 Sonakshi Srivastava Cherry Creek Academy
44 Keelan Hu Campus Middle School
45 Akber Shaikh West Middle School
46 Jay Landers Slavens K-8
47 Jedd Javier Parker Core Knowledge Charter School
48 Clay Lichtenwalter McAuliffe International School
49 Fiona Chen Rocky Heights Middle School
50 Charan Kakula West Middle School
51 Alfred Zhao West Middle School
52 Clark Pearson Slavens K-8
53 Grady Redding Slavens K-8
54 Jordan Davidson Colorado Academy
55 Tate Hutchens Slavens K-8
56 Jack Chione Slavens K-8
57 Yonas Anley Hamilton Middle School
58 Johnny He Slavens K-8

The top 2017 teams were:

Rank School
1 Campus Middle School
2 Challenge School
3 West Middle School
4 Hamilton Middle School
5 Slavens K-8
6 STEM School and Academy
7 Rocky Heights Middle School
8 McAuliffe International School
9 Morey Middle School
10 Cherry Creek Academy
11 Parker Core Knowledge Charter School
12 Colorado Academy
13 American Academy

2016 Metro Chapter Competition Winners

The top 2016 individuals were:

Rank Name School
1 Austen Mazenko Campus Middle School
2 Brandon Dong Challenge School
3 Nathan Miao Campus Middle School
4 Rahul Thomas Campus Middle School
5 Emhyr Subramanian Challenge School
6 Christopher Tsai McAuliffe International School
7 Eric Tang West Middle School
8 Siddarth Ijju Challenge School
9 William Snodgrass McAuliffe International School
10 Mason Snyder McAuliffe International School
11 Arnav Joshi Challenge School
12 Derek Li Campus Middle School
13 Grace Zhang Challenge School
14 Min Young Chang Challenge School
15 Saurav Behera FoxRidge Middle School
16 Chris Khoo FoxRidge Middle School
17 Anna Ying West Middle School
18 Aidan Wood McAuliffe International School
19 Zachary Wang Campus Middle School
20 Rui Wen Rocky Heights Middle School
21 Aiden Lee Challenge School
22 Peter Reasoner Peter's Homeschool
23 Vastal Shrivastava Challenge School
24 Anthony Wang STEM School Academy
25 Connor Erickson McAuliffe International School
26 Zion Choi Challenge School
27 Akber Shaikh West Middle School
28 Ben Segall Denver School of the Arts
29 Wentao Zhang Rocky Heights Middle School
30 Jay Chauhan Littleton Academy
31 Richard Seifert McAuliffe International School
32 Isaac Resnikoff Cresthill Middle School
33 Randy Ngo Morey Middle School
34 Liam Leasure McAuliffe International School
35 Nihaar Gupta Parker Core Knowledge Charter
36 Kacie Miller McAuliffe International School
37 Justin Sheu Rocky Heights Middle School
38 Sarah Mitchell Hamilton Middle School
39 Sriya Surapaneni Rocky Heights Middle School
40 Hyunjung Kim Campus Middle School
41 Ellie Greyson West Middle School
42 Kwang Kim Campus Middle School
43 Rohit Garimella Challenge School
44 Nate Anderson Powell Middle School
45 Melanie Gong West Middle School
46 Max Epperson McAuliffe International School
47 Hayoon Kim FoxRidge Middle School
48 Nithya Eswaran Littleton Academy
49 Vivian Zheng Rocky Heights Middle School
50 Kai Padilla-Smith Denver School of the Arts
51 Logan Stewart Parker Core Knowledge Charter
52 Ben Pera Powell Middle School
53 Aaike Dergance Denver Discovery School
54 Liam Adler-Pollock McAuliffe International School
55 Shuwen Ong Rocky Heights Middle School
56 Morgan Stevens Prairie Middle School
57 Ibrahim Mohammed Campus Middle School
58 Abbas Shaikh West Middle School
59 Vladimir Rubstov Morey Middle School
60 Natalie Falta Hamilton Middle School
61 Rohit Amarnath Campus Middle School

The top 2016 teams were:

Rank School
1 Campus Middle School
2 Challenge School
3 McAuliffe International School
4 Rocky Heights Middle School
5 Fox Ridge Middle School
6 West Middle School
7 Morey Middle School
8 Littleton Academy
9 Cherry Creek Academy
10 Parker Core Knowledge Charter
11 Hamilton Middle School
12 Denver School of the Arts
13 Cresthill Middle School

2015 Metro Chapter Competition Winners

The top 2015 individuals were:

Rank Name School
1 Austen Mazenko Campus Middle School
2 Anjalie Kini Challenge School
3 Sonia Chu Rocky Heights Middle School
4 Rahul Thomas Campus Middle School
5 Derwin Wu Campus Middle School
6 Sarah Gao Campus Middle School
7 Michael Hu Campus Middle School
8 Amber Liu Rocky Heights Middle School
9 Dale Kim Rocky Heights Middle School
10 Saurav Behera Fox Ridge Middle School
11 Emhyr Subramanian Challenge School
12 Nick Gerrans McAuliffe International School
13 Marissa Zheng Campus Middle School
14 Zach Chapman Campus Middle School
15 Andrew Hageman McAuliffe International School
15 Connor Doolan McAuliffe International School
17 Evelyn Bodoni Challenge School
18 Eric Tang West Middle School
19 Aidan Wood McAuliffe International School
20 Siddarth Ijju Challenge School
21 Grace Zhang Challenge School
22 Samantha Shellman Challenge School
23 Harper Stoeckle McAuliffe International School
24 Vatsal Shrivastava Challenge School
25 Chris Khoo Fox Ridge Middle School
26 Carissa Tan Rocky Heights Middle School
27 Christopher Tsai McAuliffe International School
28 Ashley Duncan Sky Vista Middle School
29 Rui Wen Rocky Heights Middle School
30 Seungwon Lee Campus Middle School
31 Sharonya Battula Challenge School
32 Chanhyeok Kim Campus Middle School
33 Gloria Lee Rocky Heights Middle School
34 Matt Chen Rocky Heights Middle School
35 Danny Perkins West Middle School
36 Changyuan Lin West Middle School
37 Arnav Joshi Challenge School
38 Adam Mohmand Lotus School for Excellence
39 Max Epperson McAuliffe International School
40 Lindsey Neukirch Slavens K-8
41 Ryan Hamilton Prairie Middle School
42 Jay Chauhan Littleton Academy
43 Anna Ying West Middle School
44 Zach Snow McAuliffe International School
45 Sriya Surapaneni Rocky Heights Middle School
46 Harshith Alete Sky Vista Middle School
47 Ben Pera Powell Middle School
48 Malia McDorman Hamilton Middle School
49 Meghana Yarlagadda West Middle School
50 Sarah Mitchell Hamilton Middle School
51 Jarod Beights Falcon Creek Middle School
52 Lior Yaron Campus Middle School
53 Nihaar Gupta Parker Core Knowledge
54 Aaron Alper McAuliffe International School
55 Raaisa Moktader Falcon Creek Middle School
56 Udheesh Gaddipati Cherry Creek Charter Academy
57 Sarah Jung West Middle School

The top 2015 teams were:

Rank School
1 Challenge School
2 Campus Middle School
3 Rocky Heights Middle School
4 McAuliffe International School
5 Fox Ridge Middle School
6 Falcon Creek Middle School
7 West Middle School
8 The Logan School
9 Littleton Preparatory Charter School
10 Sky Vista Middle School
11 Slavens K-8
12 Hamilton Middle School
13 Powell Middle School
14 Cherry Creek Charter Academy

2014 Metro Chapter Competition Winners

The top 2014 individuals were:

Rank Name School
1 Hari Sowrirajan Challenge School
2 Isani Singh Challenge School
3 Erik Svenneby Challenge School
4 Anjalie Kini Challenge School
5 Daniel Horn STEM School and Academy
6 Derwin Wu Campus Middle School
7 Eric Webb Hamilton Middle School
8 Toby Lee Campus Middle School
9 Gwyneth Ormes West Middle School
10 Rachel Moes West Middle School
11 Kyle Moe Slavens K-8
12 Grace Lao Campus Middle School
13 Anit Tyagi Challenge School
14 Austen Mazenko Campus Middle School
15 Andrew Hageman McAuliffe International School
16 Wes Donnell Littleton Academy
17 Sonia Chu Rocky Heights Middle School
18 AJ Kumar Challenge School
19 Saurav Behera FoxRidge Middle School
20 Carissa Tan Rocky Heights Middle School
21 Sarah Gao Campus Middle School
22 Christopher Lee Challenge School
23 Luke Zhang Rocky Heights Middle School
24 Matthew Yan Challenge School
25 Amber Liu Rocky Heights Middle School
26 DaiAn Jiang Campus Middle School
27 Isabel Levine-Clark Morey Middle School
28 Sangyoung Chi Cresthill Middle School
29 Sam Anderson Morey Middle School
30 Nathan Anderson Powell
31 Nick Gerrans McAuliffe International School
32 Matthew Fox Challenge School
33 Himanvi Kopuri Hamilton Middle School
34 Pratush Saravanan STEM School and Academy
35 Dale Kim Rocky Heights Middle School
36 Kole Hicks Morey Middle School
37 Cooper Bedin Morey Middle School
38 Pranit Nanda Aurora Quest K-8
39 Marissa Zheng Campus Middle School
40 Michelle Mao Littleton Academy
41 Emily Zeng Campus Middle School
42 Solomon Valore-Caplan The Logan School For Creative Learning
43 Seung Won Lee Campus Middle School
44 Matt Chen Rocky Heights Middle School
45 Lior Yaron Campus Middle School
46 Aidan Wood McAuliffe International School
47 Charlotte Gutrich Slavens K-8
48 Wentao Zhang Rocky Heights Middle School
49 Kayla Ro Morey Middle School
50 Shubh Saxena Cresthill Middle School
51 Changyuan Lin Hamilton Middle School
52 Aaron Alper McAuliffe International School
53 Jeffrey Kearns SOUTH HOLLY SCHOOL
54 Christopher Tsai McAuliffe International School
55 Harper Stoeckle McAuliffe International School
56 Osbourne Andrew Euclid Middle School
57 Robbie Chambers West Middle School
58 Jarod Beights Falcon Creek Middle School

The top 2014 teams were:

Rank School
1 Challenge School
2 Rocky Heights Middle School
3 Campus Middle School
4 McAuliffe International School
5 West Middle School
6 Morey Middle School
7 Hamilton Middle School
8 Cresthill Middle School
9 Slavens K-8
10 Littleton Academy
11 Falcon Creek Middle School
12 STEM School and Academy
13 Sky Vista Middle School
14 The Logan School For Creative Learning

2013 Metro Chapter Competition Winners

The top 2013 individuals were:

Rank Name School
1 Avi Swartz Challenge School
2 Andrew Ying Campus Middle School
3 Aaron Lou Cresthill Middle School
4 Isani Singh Challenge School
5 Haoran Guo Denver School of Science and Tech
6 Erik Svenneby Challenge School
7 Sanat Mehta Littleton Academy
8 Benjamin Kitchen Denver School of Science and Tech
9 Allan Chen West Middle School (Cherry Creek)
10 Nyle Sykes Campus Middle School
11 Hari Sowrirajan Challenge School
12 Anjalie Kini Challenge School
13 Luke Zhang Rocky Heights Middle School
14 Brandon Li Challenge School
15 Kyle Moe Slavens K-8
16 Nihar Vallem Campus Middle School
17 Matthew Yan Challenge School
18 Christopher Lee Challenge School
19 Harrison Thorn Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences
20 Seungwon Lee Campus Middle School
21 Valliappan Chidambaram Sky Vista Middle School
22 Seungmin Lee Campus Middle School
23 Colton Hook Slavens K-8
24 Dan Scher Morey Middle School
25 Daniel Horn STEM School and Academy
26 Sid Arora Ranch View Middle School
27 Wes Donnell Littleton Academy
28 Emily Zeng Campus Middle School
29 Robbie Chambers West Middle School (Cherry Creek)
30 Trevor Knauf Slavens K-8
31 Brian Kim West Middle School (Cherry Creek)
32 Abbie Weeks West Middle School (Cherry Creek)
33 Jiyoon Park Rocky Heights Middle School
34 Blake Richards-Smith Cresthill Middle School
35 Mable Miao Campus Middle School
36 Eric Webb Hamilton Middle School
37 Danish Mohammed Laredo Middle School
38 Marina Cannon Slavens K-8
39 Gwyneth Ormes West Middle School (Cherry Creek)
40 Quinn Fenimore Slavens K-8
41 Grace Lao Campus Middle School
42 Devon Olds Morey Middle School
43 Sophia Ulmer Falcon Creek Middle School
44 Michelle Xu Rocky Heights Middle School
45 Adhithya Basker Challenge School
46 Gretchen Conley Powell Middle School
47 Jack Vasquez Cresthill Middle School
48 Nikhil Thapa Rocky Heights Middle School
49 Sean McNearney Slavens K-8
50 Nick Gerrans McAuliffe International School
51 Andrew Hageman McAuliffe International School
52 Jack Kuklin Cresthill Middle School
53 Andy Starr Falcon Creek Middle School
54 Thomas Kerker Rocky Heights Middle School
55 Annika Falta Hamilton Middle School
56 Channing Chi Campus Middle School
57 Ermias Araia Sky Vista Middle School
58 Sam Marion Euclid Middle School
59 Justin Bian Rocky Heights Middle School
60 Paul Varosy Laredo Middle School
61 Derwin Wu Campus Middle School
62 Raaisa Moktader Falcon Creek Middle School
63 Pranit Nanda Aurora Quest K-8
64 Bradley Edholm West Middle School (Cherry Creek)
65 Andrew Holmes Ranch View Middle School
66 Emily Harrison Morey Middle School

The top 2013 teams were:

Rank School
1 Challenge School
2 Campus Middle School
3 Cresthill Middle School
4 Rocky Heights Middle School
5 West Middle School (Cherry Creek)
6 Littleton Academy
7 Sky Vista Middle School
8 Slavens K-8
9 Denver School of Science and Tech
10 Falcon Creek Middle School
11 Hamilton Middle School
12 Morey Middle School
13 McAuliffe International School
14 Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences
15 Aurora Quest K-8

2012 Metro Chapter Competition Winners

The top 2012 individuals were:

Rank Name School
1 Swartz, Avi Challenge School
2 Lee, Joyce Challenge School
3 Kitchen, Benjamin Denver School of Science and Technology
4 Vendhan, Nina Cresthill Middle School
5 Singh, Isani Challenge School
6 Sowrirajan, Hari Challenge School
7 Zhang, Sirey Challenge School
8 McDonald, Aidan STEM School and Academy
9 Zhang, Ann Campus Middle School
10 Fromme, Tim Falcon Creek Middle School
11 Smith, Sean Challenge School
12 Sykes, Nyle Campus Middle School
13 Culhane, Ryan Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences
14 Chen, Jerry West Middle School (Cherry Creek)
15 Ying, Andrew Campus Middle School
16 Yeo, Sangeun Campus Middle School
17 Guo, Haoran Denver School of Science and Technology
18 Horn, Daniel STEM School and Academy
19 Yan, Matthew Challenge School
20 Scher, Daniel Morey Middle School
21 Barron, John Slavens K-8
22 Moore, Braden Challenge School
23 Mehta, Sanat Littleton Academy
24 Chidambaram, ValliappanSky Vista Middle School
25 Cannon, Colin Slavens K-8
26 Rathbun, Maryssa Ranch View Middle School
27 Abbott, Hil Slavens K-8
28 Goo, Ray West Middle School (Cherry Creek)
29 Park, Jiwoo Rocky Heights Middle School
30 Xiong, Yizhe Aurora Quest K-8
31 Lou, Aaron Cresthill Middle School
32 Franklin, Sarah Slavens K-8
33 Schiff, Jeremy West Middle School (Cherry Creek)
34 Figueroa, Garrett Rocky Heights Middle School
35 Mohammed, Danish Laredo Middle School
36 Lee, Helen Campus Middle School
37 Edholm, Bradley West Middle School (Cherry Creek)
38 Chen, Allan West Middle School (Cherry Creek)
39 Zhao, Annie Liberty Middle School
40 Dahlke, Remy Campus Middle School
41 Girten, Nick Morey Middle School
42 Li, Brandon Challenge School
43 Kong-Quee, Khalil Morey Middle School
44 Burke, Michael Prairie Middle School
45 Starr, Andy Falcon Creek Middle School
46 Choudhury, Rehan Rocky Heights Middle School
47 Lee, Chang West Middle School (Cherry Creek)
48 Carley-Clopton, Aiden The Logan School
49 Jin, Andy Seung Bin St Mary's Academy
50 Bilek, Ethan Euclid Middle School
51 Vajrala, Keerti Aurora Quest K-8
52 Limasalle, Jordan St. Vincent de Paul School
53 Campbell, Emma Slavens K-8
54 Argaw, Henoch Liberty Middle School
55 Varosy, Anna Laredo Middle School
56 Kim, Brian West Middle School (Cherry Creek)
57 Gurr, Joe Slavens K-8
58 Collins, Kelsey Liberty Middle School
59 Anley, Kidest Morey Middle School
60 Pandya, Neehar George STEM School and Academy
61 Smith, Quinn Parker Core Knowledge Charter School
62 Bagala, Tyler Ranch View Middle School
63 Rowland, Cailan Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences
64 Williamson, Jon West Middle School (Cherry Creek)

The top 2012 teams were:

Rank School
1 Challenge School
2 Campus Middle School
3 Slavens K-8
4 Cresthill Middle School
5 West Middle School (Cherry Creek)
6 Morey Middle School
7 STEM School and Academy
8 Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences
9 Littleton Academy
10Denver School of Science and Technology
11The Logan School
12Parker Core Knowledge Charter School
13Liberty Middle School
14Rocky Heights Middle School
15Aurora Quest K-8
16Falcon Creek Middle School

2011 Metro Chapter Competition Winners

The top 2011 individuals were:

Rank Name School
1 Avi Swartz Challenge School
2 Sarah Nick Hill Campus of
Arts & Sciences
3 Mina Mungekar Challenge School
4 Lubin Deng West Middle School
5 Ria Kim Challenge School
6 Nina Vendhan Cresthill Middle School
7 Matt Horn Mackintosh Academy
8 Alex Li Campus Middle School
9 Dylan Davis The Odyssey School
10 Drew Holthaus Rocky Heights
Middle School
11 Thomas Fugikawa Campus Middle School
12 Sirey Zhang Challenge School
13 Alex Zavisian Hill Campus of
Arts & Sciences
14 Keara Reilly Hill Campus of
Arts & Sciences
15 Sanjay Patil Littleton Academy
16 Julia Song Campus Middle School
17 Jillian Kirchner West Middle School
18 Haoran Guo Denver School of
Science and Tech
19 Kyle Salois Morey Middle School
20 Emma Heth Morey Middle School
21 Colin Cannon Slavens K-8
22 Ann Zhang Campus Middle School
23 Sanat Mehta Littleton Academy
24 Ben Murray Ranch View Middle School
25 Connor Sendel Campus Middle School
26 Sean Smith Challenge School
27 Alex Oliver Ranch View Middle School
28 Ryan Culhane Hill Campus of
Arts & Sciences
29 Kaneko Lily Morey Middle School
30 Jacob Payne Laredo Middle School
31 Max Farfel West Middle School
32 Jack Glaser Morey Middle School
33 David Lind Hamilton Middle School
34 Brandon Lee Ranch View Middle School
35 Akash Gaonkar Aurora Quest K-8
36 Ben Kitchen Denver School of
Science and Tech
37 Sooyoun Oh West Middle School
38 Matt Miao Campus Middle School
39 Trevor McCord Ranch View Middle School
40 Daniel Gowing Rocky Heights Middle School
41 Jessie Dobler Rocky Heights Middle School
42 Jiwoo Park Rocky Heights Middle School

The top 2011 teams were:

Rank School
1 Challenge School
2 Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences
3 Campus Middle School
4 Littleton Academy
5 Ranch View Middle School
6 West Middle School
7 Aurora Quest K-8
8 Falcon Creek Middle School
9 Slavens K-8
10 Laredo Middle School
11 Morey Middle School
12 Cresthill Middle School
13 Prairie Middle School
14 Cherry Creek Academy
15 Rocky Heights Middle School
16 Euclid Middle School

2010 Metro Chapter Competition Winners

The top 2010 individuals were:

Rank Name School
1 Shawn Ong American Academy
Charter School
2 Jeffrey Li Challenge School
3 Jacob Imola West Middle School
4 Evan Qi Cresthill Middle School
5 Chris Hoyt Challenge School
6 Conor Messer Hill Campus of
Arts & Sciences
7 Jordan Crawford West Middle School
8 John Halliday The Logan School
9 Alex Li Campus Middle School
10 Ria Kim Challenge School
11 Robert Spofford Goddard Middle School
12 Matt Horn Mackintosh Academy
13 Ryan Culhane Hill Campus of
Arts & Sciences
14 Zach Segall The Logan School
15 Isaiah Kim Liberty Middle School
16 Matt Miao Campus Middle School
17 Richard Moon Campus Middle School
18 Zach Steffen West Middle School
19 Anish Saraogi Liberty Middle School
20 David Lind Hamilton Middle School
21 Delainey Winder Slavens K-8
22 Sara Wilky Slavens K-8
23 Connor Sendel Campus Middle School
24 Shivani Chauhan Cresthill Middle School
25 Virginia Nystrom Falcon Creek Middle School
26 Susan Niederhoff Falcon Creek Middle School
27 Julia Song Campus Middle School
28 In Cheoul Chung Falcon Creek Middle School
29 Abhinav Shrestha Laredo Middle School
30 Garrison Snyder Prairie Middle School
31 Mina Mungekar Challenge School
32 Caitlin Barron Slavens K-8
33 Claire Trainer Slavens K-8
34 Dipika Raghuraman Littleton Academy
35 Katie Grace-Shamburek The Logan School
36 Nick Collins Ranch View Middle School
37 Trevor Mc Cord Ranch View Middle School
38 Joseph Schroer Slavens K-8
39 Emma Heth Morey Middle School
40 Caleb Suresh Challenge School
41 Adam Resnick Challenge School
42 Nate Stevens Prairie Middle School
43 Ben Murray Ranch View Middle School
44 Mark Shterk Cherry Creek Academy
45 Alex Zavislan Hill Campus of
Arts & Sciences
46 Maxwell Ware Liberty Middle School
47 Brian Winstanley Slavens K-8
48 Alex Vidmar Prairie Middle School
49 Braden Moore Challenge School
50 Michael Cobb Good Shepherd
Catholic School
51 Sam Molitoriss Cresthill Middle School
52 Nikki Giesen Goddard Middle School
53 Brian Yoon Prairie Middle School
54 Jesus Chapa Prairie Middle School
55 Jack Nawrocki West Middle School
56 Chris Yang Campus Middle School
57 Noah Mitsuhashi Campus Middle School

The top 2010 teams were:

Rank School
1 West Middle School
2 Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences
3 The Logan School
4 Campus Middle School
5 Challenge School
6 Cresthill Middle School
7 American Academy Charter School
8 Slavens K-8
9 Liberty Middle School
10 Prairie Middle School
11 Hamilton Middle School
12 Falcon Creek Middle School
13 Littleton Academy
14 John Wesley Powell Middle School

2009 Metro Chapter Competition Winners

The top 2009 individuals were:

Rank Name School
1 Shawn Ong American Academy
2 Logan Brock John Welsey Powell
Middle School
3 Ashley Qiang Challenge School
4 Julian Cannon Challenge School
5 Amy Chen Cherry Creek West
Middle School
6 Katy Su Challenge School
7 Victoria Rowe Challenge School
8 Zach Segall The Logan School
9 Matt Horn Mackintosh Academy
10 Michael Kossyrev Cresthill Middle School
11 David Tran Challenge School
12 Austin Kohlman Challenge School
13 Jeffrey Li Challenge School
14 Chris Rudeen Morey Middle School
15 Zach Steffen Cherry Creek West
Middle School
16 Casey Kmak Cherry Creek West
Middle School
17 Kevin Wu Cresthill Middle School
18 Brian Lee Cherry Creek West
Middle School
19 Jacob Imola Cherry Creek West
Middle School
20 Ryan Leuenberger Euclid Middle School
21 Conor Messer Hill Campus
of Arts & Sciences
22 Sara Wilky Slavens School
23 David Leaman-Miller Hill Campus
of Arts & Sciences
24 Mathew Haney American Academy
25 Sarah Nick Hill Campus
of Arts & Sciences
26 Floyd Pierce Cresthill Middle School
27 Conner Sendel Campus Middle School
28 Alex Bertman Cresthill Middle School
29 Sam Friedman Hill Campus
of Arts & Sciences
30 Nick Collins American Academy
31 Garrison Snyder Prairie Middle School
32 Ryan Sullivan Ranch View Middle School
33 David Worth Falcon Creek Middle School
34 Robert Spofford Goddard Middle School
35 Jai Guha Falcon Creek Middle School
36 Thomas Fugikawa Campus Middle School
37 David Chan The Logan School
38 Beth Gile Slavens School
39 Nate Stevens Prairie Middle School
40 Brandon Skogen Falcon Creek Middle School
41 Jordan Crawford Cherry Creek West
Middle School
42 Patrick Williams Prairie Middle School
43 Caitlin Barron Slavens School
44 Brian Yoon Prairie Middle School
45 Ben Rudeen Morey Middle School
46 Jamison Ingram Horizon Community
Middle School
47 Caroline Roddy Kent Denver
48 Mina Mungekar Challenge School

The top 2009 teams were:

Rank School
1 Challenge School
2 Cherry Creek West Middle School
3 Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences
4 American Academy
5 Slavens School
6 Cresthill Middle School
7 John Welsey Powell Middle School
8 Prairie Middle School
9 Rocky Heights Middle School
10 Falcon Creek Middle School
11 Morey Middle School
12 Campus Middle School
13 Euclid Middle School

2008 Metro Chapter Competition Winners

The top 2008 individuals were:

Rank Name School
1 Kevin Xie Cresthill Middle School
2 Tae Kim Campus Middle School
3 Daniel Zheng Challenge School
4 Logan Brock Powell Middle School
5 Rachel Hoffman Challenge School
6 Kyle Larson Powell Middle School
7 Shawn Ong American Academy
Middle School
8 Bruce Zheng Challenge School
9 Sanjay Derbyshire West Middle School
10 Chris Rudeen Morey Middle School

The top 2008 teams were:

Rank School
1 Challenge School
2 Powell Middle School
3 Cresthill Middle School
4 Morey Middle School
5 Campus Middle School
6 West Middle School